Home‎ > ‎News!‎ > ‎

2014 Chapter Trophy/ High Score Awards

posted Jan 26, 2015, 9:18 PM by The Administrator   [ updated Feb 15, 2015, 9:11 PM ]
Perpetual Trophy Winners

Sailor - Winston Trophy - Training Level

Honey Beeman and Chessman 12

Average = 79.01

 

G&R Trophy - First Level

Cheyenne Squellati and Cheyenne’s Cookie Bar

Average = 67.14

 

Rhythm & Blues Memorial Trophy - Second Level

Katherine Cissell and Arlington      

Average = 63.60

 

Windsor Trophy– Fourth Level

Lisa Johnston and Venzerro

Average = 61.24

 

Asgaard Award - Adult Amateur rider over age 40

Marie-Laure Ilian and Orryn

Average = 69.05        

 

Pinnacle Award FEI, any level

Teresa Adams and WeeJee  

Average = 69.70

 

Hedgerow Farms Trophy Prix St. George

Christian Hartung and Wintessa N

Score = 72.76

 

Velona Peoples Intermediare Trophy

Ari Lopez and Corlander II   

Score = 71.842

 

McMullen Ranch Grand Prix Trophy

Ari Lopez and Corlander II

Score = 65.116

           

J&M Ranch Musical Freestyle Trophy musical freestyle ride

Ari Lopez and Corlander II   

Score = 79.375





Champion and Reserve Champion High Score for SVC 2014 Show Season

Training Level Junior/Young Rider Champion: Rhianna Moehrke and Goliath, 73.57% Reserve: Kas Baker and Surreal Bey, 70.00% Amateur Champion: Honey Beeman and Chessman 12, 81.42% Reserve: Nichole Tuscher and SG Kamilah++, 72.60% Open Champion: Christian Hartung and Fuerstendance, 79.20% Reserve: Eva King and Fez, 73.80% 
First Level Junior/Young Rider Champion: Franziska Pellengahr-Groblinghoff and Wrisque, 71.35% Reserve: Cheyenne Squellati and Cheyenne’s Cookie Bar, 71.03% Amateur Champion: Nichole Tuscher and LL Darkh Image, 70.27% Reserve: Lesa Whetzel and SW Gifted, 70.16% Open Champion: Christian Hartung and Fuerstendance, 74.18% Reserve: Ari Lopez and Upper Class, 73.649% 
Second Level Junior/Young Rider Champion: Franziska Pellengahr-Groblinghoff and Wrisque, 69.85% Amateur Champion: Janet Wyllie and Weltissimo, 72.63% Reserve: Katherine Cissell and Arlington, 64.88% Open Champion: Jackie McRae and Fynnemann, 74.6% Reserve: Christian Hartung and Dreamcatcher, 71.57% 
Third Level Amateur Champion: Michael Brook and Delacroix, 65.26% Open Champion: Sabine Rijssenbeek and Bernardo, 67.30% Reserve: Madeline McKallip and Muztagh, 65.92% 
Fourth Level Amateur Champion: Lisa Johnston and Venzerro, 64.32% Open Champion: Natalie Rooney and Virginian Sky, 68.10% Reserve: Natalie Rooney and Jefferson, 60.06% 
FEI Junior/Young Rider Champion: Teresa Adams and Weejee (Young Rider Individual) 72.36% Amateur Champion: Pamela Porter-Englund and Le Sovereign (I-1), 67.76% Reserve: Debbie Downing and Java George, (PSG) 65.26% Open Champion: Christian Hartung and Wintessa N (PSG), 72.76% Reserve: Ari Lopez and Corlander II (I-2), 71.84% 
Musical Freestyle Junior/Young Rider Champion: Teresa Adams and Weejee (Young Rider), 73.68% Amateur Champion: Carolyn McMullen and Vento (Fourth), 70.13% Open Champion: Ari Lopez and Corlander II (Grand Prix) 79.38% Reserve Champion: Susan Treabess and Kamiakin (FEI Para Grade IV) 73.50% 

Congrats to all! We hope to see everyone at the awards banquet!
Comments