Home‎ > ‎News!‎ > ‎

Sac Valley Members Compete at Championships!

posted Nov 9, 2013, 4:20 PM by The Administrator

Congratulations to Sacramento Valley CDS members who qualified for and competed at the CDS Annual Championship Show at Rancho Murieta!!

CDS  Classes:

Rachel Wade     Cambria      CDS HOY Training Open  Champion  (and owned by member Joyce Nugent)
Susan Treabess   Kamiakin   CDS HOY Third Open  4th Place  (and owned by member Katie Hill)
Lisa Johnston     Venzerro   CDS HOY  Third  AA     7th Place
Fiona Cameron   Laurio        CDS HOY  Third  AA     10th Place
Tara Davis   Lord du Talus   CDS HOY PSG  AA  6th Place
Alison Knickerbocker  Acafrao Comando SN  CDS HOY 2nd Freestyle  Champion
Chelsea Peroni     Doma Bella  CDS HOY Training Jr  4th Place
Lisa Johnston    Venzerro    CDS Dressage Seat Equitation  AA   3rd Place
Christian Hartung  Dream Catcher  CDS 4 yo Futurity Open   3rd Place
Eva King    Drake   CDS   4 yo Futurity  Open   4th Place  and Cal Bred  2nd Place

And congrats to other SVC members who competed at the CDS  Championships:  
Janette Oakes riding Noble GF at Third Level
Wendy Marquardt riding Liberty at 4th Level


Great American/ USDF  Championship Classes:

Christian Hartung    Dream Catcher   Training Open Champion
Rachel Wade     Cambria    Training Open  7th Place  (and owned by member Joyce Nugent)
Alison Knickerbocker   Acafrao Comando SN   2nd AA   3rd Place
Susan Treabess  Kamiakin   Third Open  7th Place (and owned by member Katie Hill)
Fiona Cameron   Laurio   Third  AA  6th Place
Lisa Johnston    Venzerro   Third  AA  8th Place
Tara Davis   Lord du Talus  PSG  AA   5th Place
Teresa Adams  WeeJee  Young Rider Team Test   2nd Place
Alison Knickerbocker   Acafrao  Comando  SN   2nd Level Freestyle Champion

And congrats to other SVC members who competed in the GAIG/USDF Region 7 Championships:
Janette Oakes riding Noble GF at Third Level AA
Sandi Riemenschneider riding Goliath of Wildwind  at First Level AA

Great American/USDF Breeders Series Championship classes:

Cara Choy    Boadicea Lind    Filly   6th Place
Jens Richter   Wredford    Colt/Gelding   2nd Place (and owned by member Lynn McEnespy)
Eva King    Fez   Colt/Gelding   3rd Place  (and owned by member Annette Pressas)


Comments